State Expert Boards


SEB for Instrument Making, Radio Electronics  and Optics

Chairman:

Anatoly Belous

Deputy Director of the Scientific-Technical Center    "Belmikrosistemy" of the UE "Semiconductor Factory", Doctor of Technics

 

Vice-Chairman:

Mikhail Belkov

Deputy Director of the State Scientific Institution "Institute of Physics of the National Academy of Sciences", Candidate of Physics and Mathematics

 

Secretary:

Alexander Perets

Head of the Scientific and Technical Department of the Scientific-Technical Center  "Belmikrosistemy"  of the UE "Semiconductor Factory"

Tel.: 8-017-2785319

 

SEB  for Machine Building and Metal Work

Chairman:

Valery Sheleg

Head of a chair "Mechanical Engineering" of the Belarusian National Technical University, Professor, Doctor of Technics

 

Vice-Chairman:

YuryPleskachevsky

Chairman of the Presidium of the Gomel Branch of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, corresponding member of the National Academy of Sciences, Doctor of Technics

Vice-Chairman:

Yuri Bobchenok

Deputy General Director of NCIP

 

SEB for the Ecology and Management of Natural Resources

Chairman:

Alexander Karabanov

director of SSI "Institute for Nature of the NAS of Belarus" Doctor of Geological Mineralogical Sciences, corresponding member of National Academy of Sciences of Belarus

 

Vice-Chairman:

Edward Mikhnevich

Head of the chair of the Belarusian National Technical University, Doctor of Technics

 

Vice-Chairman:

JaroslavGribik

Deputy General Director of the NUE "Belgeologiya", Doctor of Geological Mineralogical Sciences

 

Secretary:

Valery Khomich

Deputy Director for scientific work  of the State Scientific Institution "Institute of Natural resources of the NAS of Belarus"

 

SEB for  Health

Chairman:

Alexander Sukalo

Head of the 1st Department of Child Diseases of the  BSMU, Doctor of Mathematics, professor

 

Vice-Chairman:

Vladimir  Gapanovich

I Deputy Chairman of the concern "Belbiofarm", Doctor of Mathematics

 

Vice-Chairman:

TretiakStanislav

The Head of the 2nd Department of Surgical Diseases of Belarusian State Medical University, professor, Doctor of Medicine.

Deputy Chairman of the Group "Belbiopharm"

 

Secretary:

Veronica Prilutskaya

Assistant of the 1st Department of Child Diseases of the BSMU, Candidate of Medicine

Tel.: 8-017-2235633

 

SEB for Production, Processing and Preservation of Agriculture Products

Chairman:

Vladimir  Dashkov

 

Rector of RUE "Institute for Advanced Studies and Retraining of the Agro-Industrial Complex Personnel”, Doctor of Technics

Vice-Chairman:

NikolayPetyushev

Deputy General Director of the RUE "SPC of the NAS of Belarus  for Food", Candidate of Technics

 

Vice-Chairman

Sergey Soroka

Director of the RUE "Institute of Plant Protection", Candidate  of Agriculture Science

Secretary:

Alexander Shupilov

Head of EE "Belarusian State Agro-Technical University", Candidate of Technics

Tel.: 8-017-2671153

 

SEB on Construction and Energy

Chairman:

Edward Batyanovsky

Head of the Department "Technology of Concrete and Building Materials," the Belarusian National Technical University, professor, Doctor of Technics

 

Vice-Chairman:

Oleg Penyazkov

Deputy Director of the SSI "Institute of Heat and Mass Exchange” named after Lykov A.V. of the NAS of Belarus, Doctor of Physics and Mathematics

 

Vice-Chairman:

Vladimir Pilipenko

Director of the Institute of the Research, Design and Technology National Unitary Enterprise  named after  S. S. Ataev, Doctor of Technics, professor

 

Secretary:

VyacheslavBabitsky

Professor of the Department "Technology of Concrete and Building Materials " of the Belarusian National Technical University, Doctor of Technics

Tel.: 8-017-2637074

 

SEB for Technologies of Chemical, Pharmaceutical and Microbiological Productions

Chairman:

Oleg Ivashkevich

Vice-Rector of scientific work of the Belarusian State University, Doctor of Chemistry, Academician of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus

 

Vice-Chairman:

Elena Kalinichenko

 

Deputy Director for science and innovation work of the SSI "Institute of Bioorganic Chemistry of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus",  Doctor of Chemistry

 

Vice-Chairman

Anatoly Kulak

Deputy Director of the SSI "Institute of General and Inorganic Chemistry of the  National Academy of Sciences of Belarus", Doctor of Chemistry

 

Emilia Kolomiets

Director of SSI "Institute of Microbiology of the  Academy of Sciences of Belarus,"  Doctor of Biology,  corresponding member of the NAS of Belarus

 

Secretary:

Tatiana  Yurkshtovich

Head of Laboratory of the Research Institute for Physical Chemical Problems of the Belarusian State University, Candidate of Chemistry

Tel.: 8-017-2066229

 

SEB for Socioeconomic and Development Problems of Statehood of the Republic Belarus

Chairman:

Irina Novikova

Head of the Department of Economic Theory of the  Academy under the Aegis of the President of the Republic of Belarus, Doctor of Economics

 

Vice-Chairman

Alexander Kovalenya

Academician-Secretary  of the Department Humanities and Arts of the National Academy of Sciences of Belarus, Senior Research Fellow of the Institute of History of NAS of Belarus, Doctor of History, Professor.

 

Vice-Chairman:

Sergey Reshetnikov

Head of the Department of Political Science of the Belarusian  State University, Doctor of Political Sciences, Professor

 

Secretary:

Sergey Mazol

Associate Professor  of the Department of World Economics of the Belarusian State Economic University, Candidate of Economics

Tel.: 8-017-2098839

 

SEB for Informatization, Computer Engineering  and Information Technologies

Chairman:

NikolayListopad

 

Director of the Main Information and Analytical Centre of the Ministry of Education, Doctor of Technics

 Vice-Chairman:

Sergey Enin

Executive Director of the National Community Association "Information Society", Candidate of Technics

Vice-Chairman

Sergey Medvedev

 

Deputy Director General for Scientific Work of the United Institute of Informatics Problems of NAS of Belarus, Doctor of Technics

 

Secretary:

Ekaterina Minyukevich

 

Leading mathematician of the Main Information-Analytical Center of the  Ministry of Education

Tel.: 8-017-2100581, 8-017-2100250